Mailform   Sitemap   Print view

NAMES

Names of some of the employees from the 50s and 60s.  If you are here, please contact me.

NAMEPOSITION
Hank Bourman Technician
John Davidson Technician
Wally Hart Technician
A W Edwardes Technician (1950's)
Bert Jellyman Technician
Steve Magen Technician
Len Mitchell Technician
Fred Payot Technician (sacked for rolling the service van)
Trevor Portman Technician
Evan Reece Technician
Bob Roberts Technician
Jack Roper Technician
Fred Webster Technician
Maurice Wilson Technician
Noel Sargon Technician
Gary Anderson Apprentice Technician
Bill Appleton Apprentice Technician
Leo Barns Apprentice Technician
Arthur Courtney Apprentice Technician
Ron King Apprentice Technician
Errol Maddon Apprentice Technician
Kurt Marquart Apprentice Technician
Rodney Rowe Apprentice Technician
Graham Rust Apprentice Technician
George Trubuhovich Apprentice Technician
Russell Walker Apprentice Technician
Maisy King Mechanical Assembly
Bob Reeves Mechanical Assembly
Eilene Timmons Mechanical Assembly
Julie Laird Coil Winding dept.
Alex Wozniak Purchasing Manager
Noelene Carie Storesperson
Alice Coyle Storesperson
Ron Preston Stores Manager
Al Bell Company Chairman
Lou Reindler General Manager
Len Stockwell Production Manager
Peter Collins No 1 Factory Manager
Stan Wheatley No 2 Factory Manager
Norm Enchmarch Auckland Sales Manager
Bill Warwick Wellington Area Manager
Les Baillie Wellington Representative
Grant Leckie Wellington Service Supervisor
Eric Bryant Christchurch Service
Jim Clark South Island Sales
Harvey Reynolds Auckland sales representative
Charles Sands Auckland Service Supervisor
Alistair McDowell Auckland sales representative
Janet Mumford Auckland sales representative
Bruno Jergens Auckland Service Manager
Fred Node Auckland Screen Printing Manager
Claire O’Shea Office
Quieta Payne Receptionist
Ted Heaphy Despatch
Iris Philips Despatch
Mike Stockwell Draftsman
Roland Ludwig Draftsman
David Ash Engineer
Ted Bach Engineer
Arthur R (Dick) Chesterman Engineer
Bob Harvey Engineer
Graham Kitchenman Engineer
Cliff Maxwell Engineer - Chief Prod dev.
Dennis Shefford Engineer
Tom Steinkamp Engineer
Charles Rouse Engineer
Harry Tollenar Engineer - Product dev
Harry Wilkinson Engineer
Margaret Pope Wireing Line Foreperson
Meg Cameron Radio Assembler
Margaret Dixon Radio Assembler
Irene Reeves Radio Assembler
Gwen Russell Radio Assembler
Phil Samways Car Radio Assembler (was blind)
Dorothy Simpson Radio Assembler
George Thompson Radio Assembler
Millie Timmermans Radio Assembler
Dawn Wilson Radio Assembler
Dick Dolan Cabinet Assembler TV
Chum Young TV Serviceman
Ted Larcombe Factory Manager
Doug Scott Foreman
Bob McNamara Precision Press Products Factory Manager
  Unknown
Terry Clendon  
David Bell 1958-1959
John Sivess 1965-1966
Ken Muller 1974-1979
Ross Jamieson 1975-1978
Wayne Frankham 1975-1980
Temaleti Tuakimoana 1975-1980
Tammy Tuakimoana 1975-1980


Lou Reindler
General Manager


Len Stockwell
Production Manager


Alex Wozniak
Purchasing Officer


Bill Warwick
Wellington Area Mgr


Harry Reynolds
Auckland Area Rep


Les Bailie
Wellington Rep


Ron Preston
Head Storeman


George Whiterod
Company Secretary


Cliff Maxwell
Chief Development Eng

Janet Mumford
Head Office PA


Alister McDowell
Auckland Area Rep


Jim Clark
South Island Sales Svr.

 
Charles Sands
Auckland Service Svr.


Eric Bryant
Christchurch Service Svr.


Grant Leckie
Wellington Service Svr

 

 

If you have any photos, printed materials, and other information to add to the history of the Bell Radio-Television Corp. story please help me to expand the content on this website. I have used some photos from other websites in order to make a more complete record.  If I have used any of your copyrighted photos or other material please let me know so I can get clearance and/or include your name.

« prev top next »